Where frxUSD earns: the live APY on every tracked lending market, vault, liquidity pool and staking position holding frxUSD. Rates are read daily from onchain data.
← frxUSD stablecoin profile · All stablecoin yields →
Top APY
5.05%
frax
Yield pools
120
120 yield pools across 13 protocols
Incentive-driven TVL
48%
of listed TVL is ≥50% reward driven
| APY | Composition | 30d avg | Quality | Protocol | Chain | Rewards | ▼TVL | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.05% | 5.03% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $36.3M | Savings | |||
2.58% | 3.05% | IncentiveStable | +2.43% | $14.0M | LP | |||
3.36% | 3.47% | MixedStable | +1.56% | $11.9M | LP | |||
3.62% | 3.72% | MixedStable | +1.82% | $11.9M | LP | |||
4.49% | 5.39% | IncentiveStable | +4.34% | $9.9M | LP | |||
6.07% | 7.40% | IncentiveStable | +5.88% | $6.6M | LP | |||
3.49% | 3.46% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $4.6M | Lending | |||
6.69%Rewards only | 7.14% | IncentiveStable | +6.69% | $4.3M | LP | |||
7.99% | 9.43% | IncentiveStable | +7.72% | $4.1M | LP | |||
0.01% | 0.02% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $4.1M | LP | |||
5.14% | 5.94% | IncentiveStable | +4.52% | $4.1M | LP | |||
6.18% | 7.27% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.78% | $3.5M | LP | |||
0.99% | 1.40% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $2.8M | LP | |||
12.39% | 12.26% | IncentiveStable | +12.38% | $2.7M | LP | |||
5.46% | 5.10% | MixedStable | +2.44% | $2.6M | Lending | |||
11.37% | 13.63% | IncentiveStable | +11.18% | $2.3M | LP | |||
6.34% | — | 7.44% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $2.2M | LP | ||
4.01% | 5.30% | IncentiveStable | +3.98% | $2.1M | LP | |||
8.53% | 9.01% | MixedIL riskStable | +5.46% | $2.1M | LP | |||
6.50% | 7.11% | IncentiveStable | +6.40% | $2.0M | LP | |||
6.10% | 8.42% | IncentiveStable | +6.07% | $1.9M | LP | |||
0.16% | 0.23% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $1.8M | LP | |||
3.14% | 3.57% | MixedStable | +0.73% | $1.7M | LP | |||
6.64% | 8.58% | IncentiveIL riskStable | +6.54% | $1.6M | LP | |||
4.60% | 5.86% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $1.5M | LP | |||
12.55% | 14.50% | MixedIL riskStable | +9.48% | $1.3M | LP | |||
4.03% | 4.63% | MixedStable | +1.62% | $1.3M | LP | |||
12.06% | 14.59% | IncentiveStable | +12.05% | $1.3M | LP | |||
4.60% | — | 5.87% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $1.2M | LP | ||
0.34% | 0.52% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $1.2M | LP | |||
11.31% | 13.62% | IncentiveStable | +11.21% | $1.2M | LP | |||
13.90% | 13.45% | MixedIL riskStable | +9.98% | $1.2M | LP | |||
2.45% | 6.70% | IncentiveVolatile | +2.20% | $1.1M | LP | |||
0.24% | 0.30% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $1.0M | LP | |||
4.62% | 4.61% | MixedStable | +1.54% | $967.3K | LP | |||
12.09% | 15.17% | IncentiveIL riskStable | +11.99% | $942.6K | LP | |||
6.08% | 5.93% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.87% | $796.8K | LP | |||
5.31% | 5.87% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.77% | $796.6K | LP | |||
5.08% | 5.92% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.96% | $736.6K | LP | |||
11.38% | 12.27% | IncentiveStable | +11.33% | $703.3K | LP | |||
3.01% | 2.90% | MixedStable | +1.03% | $648.9K | Lending | |||
13.39% | 15.70% | IncentiveIL riskStable | +12.24% | $640.0K | LP | |||
0.70% | 0.68% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $625.3K | Lending | |||
7.47% | 7.20% | MixedStable | +3.35% | $597.1K | LP | |||
3.71% | 4.50% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $569.0K | LP | |||
3.71% | 4.51% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $550.4K | LP | |||
3.93% | 5.91% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.57% | $501.8K | LP | |||
11.87%Rewards only | 9.65% | IncentiveStable | +11.87% | $497.3K | LP | |||
13.44%Rewards only | 14.38% | IncentiveStable | +13.44% | $496.7K | LP | |||
0.75%Rewards only | 0.13% | IncentiveVolatile | +0.75% | $496.7K | LP | |||
3.29% | 38.30% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $478.8K | LP | |||
11.00% | — | 13.13% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $464.6K | LP | ||
1.70% | 1.71% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $453.4K | Lending | |||
7.50% | — | 8.93% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $421.4K | LP | ||
6.65% | 7.61% | MixedStable | +3.29% | $388.3K | LP | |||
6.64% | 11.06% | MixedStable | +1.36% | $376.6K | LP | |||
0.97% | 5.14% | MixedIL riskVolatile | +0.74% | $353.3K | LP | |||
15.24% | 6.66% | IncentiveVolatile | +15.19% | $303.5K | LP | |||
16.26% | 17.56% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $301.9K | Vault | |||
5.45% | 7.79% | IncentiveStable | +5.44% | $296.8K | LP | |||
9.10% | 10.56% | IncentiveStable | +8.34% | $247.3K | LP | |||
19.75% | 10.14% | IncentiveVolatile | +19.17% | $246.3K | LP | |||
1.12% | 8.99% | IncentiveVolatile | +1.09% | $224.7K | LP | |||
3.05% | 2.83% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $218.7K | Lending | |||
2.40% | 2.22% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $209.6K | Lending | |||
3.88% | 3.84% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $193.2K | Lending | |||
2.81%Rewards only | 2.64% | IncentiveStable | +2.81% | $193.1K | LP | |||
4.27% | 3.93% | IncentiveIL riskStable | +4.26% | $193.1K | LP | |||
12.31% | 14.20% | MixedIL riskStable | +8.69% | $185.9K | LP | |||
40.11% | 38.98% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $183.8K | Lending | |||
10.70% | 12.13% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +1.99% | $175.6K | LP | |||
40.94% | 16.36% | IncentiveIL riskVolatile | +34.39% | $169.6K | LP | |||
14.25% | 17.08% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $168.7K | Vault | |||
7.88% | 10.49% | IncentiveStable | +7.80% | $168.0K | LP | |||
10.81% | — | 11.76% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $167.9K | LP | ||
0.97% | 10.51% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $155.3K | LP | |||
15.78% | 4.17% | OrganicVolatile | +0.00% | $154.8K | Lending | |||
45.65% | 40.14% | IncentiveIL riskStable | +39.92% | $153.4K | LP | |||
0.09% | 0.09% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $151.5K | Lending | |||
7.02% | 8.25% | MixedIL riskStable | +1.63% | $150.2K | LP | |||
3.39% | 3.14% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $141.3K | Lending | |||
6.89% | 7.69% | MixedStable | +2.00% | $139.1K | LP | |||
1.88% | 3.58% | IncentiveStable | +1.81% | $131.5K | LP | |||
20.31% | 23.11% | IncentiveIL riskStable | +19.56% | $130.6K | LP | |||
4.34% | 17.13% | MixedVolatile | +1.36% | $124.1K | LP | |||
9.73% | 18.62% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +1.56% | $123.6K | LP | |||
5.16% | 7.79% | MixedStable | +1.18% | $121.1K | LP | |||
1.52% | 15.11% | IncentiveIL riskVolatile | +1.51% | $109.6K | LP | |||
15.50% | 17.24% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $108.8K | Vault | |||
2.68% | 2.47% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $105.8K | Lending | |||
0.71% | 0.42% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $100.0K | LP | |||
4.30% | 6.04% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $98.1K | Lending | |||
28.63% | 32.02% | IncentiveIL riskStable | +27.61% | $94.3K | LP | |||
0.21% | 0.21% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $86.6K | Lending | |||
1.50% | 0.87% | OrganicVolatile | +0.00% | $82.1K | Lending | |||
2.73% | 3.59% | IncentiveStable | +2.66% | $81.7K | LP | |||
5.65%Rewards only | 2.10% | IncentiveVolatile | +5.65% | $81.5K | LP | |||
0.10% | 6.43% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $74.5K | LP | |||
0.29% | 1.38% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $68.9K | LP | |||
18.06% | 11.88% | IncentiveVolatile | +18.01% | $59.4K | LP | |||
30.42% | 17.73% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $56.9K | LP | |||
7.43% | — | 9.96% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $54.6K | LP | ||
1.01% | 16.15% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $54.3K | LP | |||
15.49% | — | 18.01% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $51.6K | LP | ||
0.01% | 0.01% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $49.8K | Lending | |||
15.93% | 18.44% | MixedIL riskStable | +12.30% | $44.9K | LP | |||
0.06% | 0.06% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $44.7K | Lending | |||
0.02% | 0.14% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $40.8K | LP | |||
0.39% | 0.11% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.01% | $40.3K | LP | |||
3.45% | 4.44% | IncentiveStable | +3.30% | $38.9K | LP | |||
28.99% | 17.92% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $38.3K | LP | |||
9.95% | 23.90% | MixedIL riskVolatile | +6.49% | $31.4K | LP | |||
14.45% | 7.80% | IncentiveVolatile | +13.30% | $23.6K | LP | |||
4.87% | — | 3.98% | Stable | — | $17.8K | Lending | ||
0.63% | 0.69% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $15.2K | Lending | |||
5.07% | — | 7.62% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $13.8K | LP | ||
0.04% | 15.48% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $13.0K | LP | |||
13.71% | — | 13.19% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $12.0K | LP | ||
5.44% | 5.44% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $10.4K | Vault | |||
12.95% | — | 15.32% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $10.1K | LP |
Showing 25 of 120.
Is your pool missing?
The best yield tracked for frxUSD in lending, vault and savings pools, weighing each pool's APY by its size, is currently 5.05%, offered by frax on Ethereum, with $36.3M in total value locked.
frxUSD's largest yield markets are frax (Ethereum), curve-dex (Ethereum), convex-finance (Ethereum), then across 117 more yield pools. Each row shows the base rate, any rewards split and the total value locked, largest pools first. Rates move daily, so compare the whole table rather than the headline.