Where FRAX earns: the live APY on every tracked lending market, vault, liquidity pool and staking position holding FRAX. Rates are read daily from onchain data.
← FRAX stablecoin profile · All stablecoin yields →
Top APY
1.25%
frax
Yield pools
31
31 yield pools across 12 protocols
Incentive-driven TVL
49%
of listed TVL is ≥50% reward driven
| APY | Composition | 30d avg | Quality | Protocol | Chain | Rewards | ▼TVL | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.25% | 0.34% | OrganicVolatile | +0.00% | $65.2M | Savings | |||
2.75%Rewards only | 2.98% | IncentiveStable | +2.75% | $34.0M | LP | |||
3.76% | 4.24% | IncentiveStable | +3.73% | $33.9M | LP | |||
1.45% | 2.05% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $2.5M | LP | |||
3.13% | 4.51% | IncentiveStable | +3.11% | $1.9M | LP | |||
0.07% | 0.08% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $1.5M | LP | |||
2.25% | 2.37% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $862.9K | LP | |||
2.25% | 2.37% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $823.8K | LP | |||
12.33% | 9.79% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $797.4K | Lending | |||
6.26% | 7.91% | IncentiveStable | +6.24% | $753.9K | LP | |||
4.52% | 2.44% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $646.4K | LP | |||
6.28% | 8.21% | IncentiveStable | +5.99% | $280.5K | LP | |||
0.09% | 0.04% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $232.5K | LP | |||
0.06% | 0.10% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $230.2K | LP | |||
13.92% | 12.79% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $215.8K | Lending | |||
0.57% | — | 0.65% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $205.2K | LP | ||
0.12% | 0.14% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $203.4K | LP | |||
3.50% | 3.63% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $188.0K | LP | |||
0.02% | 0.05% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $123.2K | LP | |||
4.78% | 1.06% | OrganicVolatile | +0.00% | $87.9K | Vault | |||
10.79% | 4.61% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $75.4K | LP | |||
4.78% | 1.21% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $71.9K | LP | |||
25.76% | 10.25% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $68.8K | LP | |||
0.07% | 0.17% | IncentiveVolatile | +0.06% | $51.6K | LP | |||
0.12% | 0.14% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $50.9K | LP | |||
6.10% | — | 7.49% | LP fees · IL riskStable | — | $45.7K | LP | ||
5.96% | 4.89% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $40.2K | Lending | |||
0.41% | 0.24% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $39.2K | LP | |||
9.18% | 6.98% | OrganicStable | +0.00% | $24.2K | Lending | |||
1.87% | 2.86% | LP fees · IL riskStable | +0.00% | $22.1K | LP | |||
0.08% | 0.34% | LP fees · IL riskVolatile | +0.00% | $13.1K | LP |
Showing 25 of 31.
Is your pool missing?
The best yield tracked for FRAX in lending, vault and savings pools, weighing each pool's APY by its size, is currently 1.25%, offered by frax on Ethereum, with $65.2M in total value locked.
FRAX's largest yield markets are frax (Ethereum), curve-dex (Ethereum), convex-finance (Ethereum), then across 28 more yield pools. Each row shows the base rate, any rewards split and the total value locked, largest pools first. Rates move daily, so compare the whole table rather than the headline.