Total Deposits
$7.2M
Total Borrowed
$2.0M
Pools
7
Chains
2
Avg APY
3.76%
Age
1.8 years
Audited
Yes
Silo V2 is a lending protocol with $7.2M in total value locked across 7 pools on 2 chains. The protocol has been operational for 1.8 years. While Silo V2 has been audited, it has experienced 1 security incident resulting in $359.0K in losses. Pools on Silo V2 offer an average APY of 3.76%, with yields varying by asset type and chain. Over the last 30 days, the protocol generated $5.8K in fees and $1.1K in revenue.
Silo V2's TVL of $7.2M is below the lending category average of $148.0M. Its average yield of 3.76% is below the category average of 6.64%. There are 620 protocols tracked in the lending category.
Oracle Provider
set per market
Audited
Yes
Open Source
—
Hacks
1
Total Hacked
$359.0K
Audit Reports
Fees (7d)
$1.2K
Fees (30d)
$5.8K
Revenue (7d)
$198
Revenue (30d)
$1.1K
Total lost: $359.0K
| Pool | Chain | TVL | APY | Base | Reward | Type | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAVUSD | Avalanche | $88.6M | 7.43% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Stable | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| wstkscUSD | Sonic | $2.9M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SAVBTC | Avalanche | $1.3M | 2.27% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WS | Sonic | $325.2K | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| xUSD | Arbitrum | $271.2K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USDC | Sonic | $217.3K | 9.26% | 9.26% | 0.00% | Stable | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USDC | Sonic | $197.5K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Stable | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| STS | Sonic | $157.3K | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WS | Sonic | $127.5K | 2.41% | 2.41% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| wstUSR | Arbitrum | $109.7K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USDC | Avalanche | $98.2K | 6.82% | 6.82% | 0.00% | Stable | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WS | Sonic | $85.7K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WS | Sonic | $82.5K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| STS | Sonic | $40.7K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USDC | Sonic | $39.9K | 6.85% | 6.85% | 0.00% | Stable | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BTC.B | Avalanche | $37.8K | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| wOS | Sonic | $33.0K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SAVBTC | Avalanche | $31.4K | 2.25% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WS | Sonic | $31.4K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| sAVAX | Avalanche | $17.9K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Asset | Chain | Supply APY | Borrow APY | Utilization | Total Supplied | Total Borrowed | LTV | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbitrum | 0.00% | 0.03% | 0.2% | 12.4M$271.2K | 30.7K$670 | 89% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Avalanche | 4.70% | 6.83% | 76.5% | 232.2K$232.0K | 177.7K$177.6K | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonic | 9.26% | 12.74% | 85.5% | 217.2K$217.1K | 185.8K$185.7K | 75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonic | 95.72% | 112.61% | 100.0% | 5.4M$208.7K | 5.5M$210.4K | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonic | 0.01% | 0.46% | 3.7% | 5.3M$204.3K | 199.2K$7.7K | 75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonic | 0.89% | 2.52% | 41.3% | 3.5M$145.4K | 1.4M$60.0K | 95% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonic | 2.41% | 4.16% | 68.1% | 3.3M$126.9K | 2.2M$86.4K | 95% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arbitrum | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 377.5K$109.7K | —$0 | 92% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 5.00% | 0.1% | 104.1K$104.1K | 108.17$108 | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Avalanche | 6.82% | 8.61% | 88.0% | 98.3K$98.2K | 86.6K$86.5K | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonic | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 90.6K | — | 90% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 41.9K$41.9K | 2.22$2 | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonic | 6.85% | 10.64% | 71.5% | 39.4K$39.4K | 28.2K$28.1K | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 5.00% | 0.0% | 31.2K$31.2K | 0.83$1 | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonic | 6.79% | 16.24% | 52.2% | 26.4K$26.4K | 13.8K$13.8K | 55% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonic | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.2% | 9.18$21.0K | 0.02$47 | 80% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Avalanche | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 1.6K$17.9K | 0.17$2 | 95% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arbitrum | 0.06% | 1.17% | 5.2% | 9.5K$17.1K | 500.31$899 | 65% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ethereum | 9.90% | 11.00% | 100.0% | 15.7K$15.7K | 15.8K$15.8K | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arbitrum | 2.40% | 5.28% | 50.5% | 14.3K$14.3K | 7.2K$7.2K | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Silo V2 is a lending protocol with $7.2M in total value locked. It operates 7 pools across 2 blockchains, including Avalanche, Sonic.
Silo V2 currently has $7.2M in total value locked across 7 pools on 2 chains.
Yes, Silo V2 has been independently audited.
Yes, Silo V2 has experienced 1 security incident resulting in approximately $359.0K in losses. Review the hack history section above for full details.
The average APY across all Silo V2 pools is 3.76%. Actual yields vary by pool, asset type, and market conditions.
Silo V2 operates on 2 chains: Avalanche, Sonic.
Lending protocols allow users to deposit assets and earn interest, while borrowers can take out loans by providing collateral. Interest rates are typically determined algorithmically based on supply and demand. Key risks include smart contract vulnerabilities, oracle failures, and liquidation cascades during high volatility.