Total Deposits
$24.1M
Total Borrowed
$17.8M
Markets
17
Chains
2
Avg Supply Rate
0.96%
Age
1.4 years
Audited
Yes
Seamless V2 is a lending protocol with $24.1M in total value locked across 0 pools on 2 chains. The protocol has been operational for 1.4 years. Seamless V2 has been independently audited, with no recorded security incidents to date. Over the last 30 days, the protocol generated $0 in fees and $0 in revenue.
Seamless V2's TVL of $24.1M is below the lending category average of $148.0M. There are 620 protocols tracked in the lending category.
Oracle Provider
—
Audited
Yes
Open Source
—
Hacks
None
Total Hacked
—
Audit Reports
Fees (7d)
$0
Fees (30d)
$0
Revenue (7d)
$0
Revenue (30d)
$0
| Pool | Chain | TVL | APY | Base | Reward | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USDbC | Base | $135.2K | 0.00% | 0.05% | 0.00% | Stable |
| SEAM | Base | $69.5K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| USDC | Base | $61.6K | 0.00% | 1.26% | 0.00% | Stable |
| AERO | Base | $14.7K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| BRETT | Base | $2.4K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| DAI | Base | $1.4K | 0.00% | 1.33% | 0.00% | Stable |
| rUSDC | Base | $1.3K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| DEGEN | Base | $981 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Asset | Chain | Supply APY | Borrow APY | Utilization | Total Supplied | Total Borrowed | LTV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 0.00% | 0.08% | 3.0% | 101.84$233.1K | 3.03$6.9K | 80% | |
| Base | 0.05% | 0.72% | 9.2% | 135.2K$135.2K | 12.5K$12.5K | 75% | |
| Base | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 6.5M$69.5K | —$0 | 0% | |
| Base | 1.26% | 3.58% | 39.6% | 61.5K$61.6K | 24.3K$24.4K | 77% | |
| Base | 2.56% | 6.83% | 42.5% | 17.72$46.3K | 7.53$19.7K | 75% | |
| Base | 0.00% | 0.22% | 1.1% | 23.8K$14.7K | 266.16$165 | 68% | |
| Base | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 2.99$8.5K | —$0 | 80% | |
| Base | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 2.36$5.4K | —$0 | 80% | |
| Base | 0.18% | 1.78% | 11.8% | 1.13$3.2K | 0.13$379 | 75% | |
| Base | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 566.7K$2.4K | —$0 | 0% | |
| Base | 1.33% | 3.04% | 49.0% | 1.9K$1.4K | 909.22$673 | 77% | |
| Base | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 1.3K$1.3K | —$0 | 75% | |
| Base | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 0.01$1.2K | —$0 | 78% | |
| Base | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 1.2M$981 | —$0 | 0% | |
| Base | 0.00% | 0.16% | 1.8% | 0.01$674 | 0.00$12 | 73% | |
| Base | 3.59% | 6.03% | 90.8% | 114.10$128 | 103.63$116 | 65% | |
| Base | 0.65% | 4.39% | 28.0% | 0.01$25 | 0.00$7 | 73% |
Seamless V2 is a lending protocol with $24.1M in total value locked. It operates 0 pools across 2 blockchains, including Base, Ethereum.
Seamless V2 currently has $24.1M in total value locked across 0 pools on 2 chains.
Yes, Seamless V2 has been independently audited.
No, Seamless V2 has no recorded security incidents in its history.
Seamless V2 operates on 2 chains: Base, Ethereum.
Lending protocols allow users to deposit assets and earn interest, while borrowers can take out loans by providing collateral. Interest rates are typically determined algorithmically based on supply and demand. Key risks include smart contract vulnerabilities, oracle failures, and liquidation cascades during high volatility.