Total Deposits
$231.5M
Total Borrowed
$156.5M
Pools
20
Chains
1
Avg APY
3.34%
Age
0 days
Audited
Yes
Save is a lending protocol with $231.5M in total value locked across 20 pools on 1 chain. While Save has been audited, it has experienced 2 security incidents resulting in $2.3M in losses. Pools on Save offer an average APY of 3.34%, with yields varying by asset type and chain. Over the last 30 days, the protocol generated $21.0K in fees and $0 in revenue.
Save's TVL of $231.5M is 56% above the lending category average of $148.0M. Its average yield of 3.34% is below the category average of 6.64%. There are 620 protocols tracked in the lending category.
Oracle Provider
pyth
Audited
Yes
Open Source
—
Hacks
2
Total Hacked
$2.3M
Fees (7d)
$3.0K
Fees (30d)
$21.0K
Revenue (7d)
$0
Revenue (30d)
$0
Total lost: $2.3M
| Pool | Chain | TVL | APY | Base | Reward | Type | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| myst | Solana | $32.6M | 0.00% | 1000.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MSOL | Solana | $23.2M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BSOL | Solana | $20.3M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| JITOSOL | Solana | $8.6M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DAI | Solana | $8.0M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Stable | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SOL | Solana | $7.0M | 2.09% | 2.09% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SAVESOL | Solana | $5.5M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| STCC | Solana | $5.0M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| COOL | Solana | $5.0M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USDC | Solana | $2.6M | 4.74% | 4.74% | 0.00% | Stable | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| JSOL | Solana | $2.5M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CBBTC | Solana | $2.4M | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| JUPSOL | Solana | $1.6M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USDT | Solana | $899.8K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Stable | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MEW | Solana | $851.2K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FLAME | Solana | $798.3K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HASOL | Solana | $698.9K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USDT | Solana | $494.2K | 4.84% | 4.84% | 0.00% | Stable | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SOL | Solana | $409.0K | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TPX | Solana | $394.5K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Asset | Chain | Supply APY | Borrow APY | Utilization | Total Supplied | Total Borrowed | LTV | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solana | 1000.00% | 1000.00% | 99.4% | 328.8M$32.6M | 326.8M$32.4M | 75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 184.1K$23.8M | 0.00$0 | 69% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 171.9K$21.4M | —$0 | 69% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 4.74% | 6.86% | 86.7% | 19.6M$19.6M | 17.0M$17.0M | 70% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 2.09% | 4.21% | 62.3% | 196.7K$18.6M | 122.5K$11.6M | 65% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 69.5K$8.6M | —$0 | 69% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 8.0M$8.0M | —$0 | 90% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 56.0K$5.5M | —$0 | 69% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 5.0M$5.0M | —$0 | 50% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 4.84% | 6.92% | 87.7% | 4.0M$4.0M | 3.5M$3.5M | 70% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 19.1K$2.5M | —$0 | 69% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 14.4K$1.6M | —$0 | 69% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 900.0K$899.8K | —$0 | 90% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 51.94% | 0.0% | 4.9M$851.2K | 0.00$0 | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 6.2K$698.9K | —$0 | 69% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 3.61% | 6.18% | 73.5% | 667.0K$666.7K | 490.4K$490.2K | 70% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.43% | 3.98% | 13.5% | 5.0K$473.5K | 675.69$63.8K | 75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 7.38% | 16.90% | 55.7% | 436.6K$436.4K | 243.0K$242.9K | 75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 101.8K$394.5K | —$0 | 90% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Solana | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 9.6M$324.3K | 498.77$17 | 20% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Save is a lending protocol with $231.5M in total value locked. It operates 20 pools across 1 blockchain, including Solana.
Save currently has $231.5M in total value locked across 20 pools on 1 chain.
Yes, Save has been independently audited.
Yes, Save has experienced 2 security incidents resulting in approximately $2.3M in losses. Review the hack history section above for full details.
The average APY across all Save pools is 3.34%. Actual yields vary by pool, asset type, and market conditions.
Save operates on 1 chain: Solana.
Lending protocols allow users to deposit assets and earn interest, while borrowers can take out loans by providing collateral. Interest rates are typically determined algorithmically based on supply and demand. Key risks include smart contract vulnerabilities, oracle failures, and liquidation cascades during high volatility.