← Back to Protocols

NAVI Lending

Lending
Sui

Total Deposits

$200.8M

Total Borrowed

$67.1M

Pools

29

Chains

1

Avg APY

2.51%

Age

3.1 years

Audited

Yes

About NAVI Lending

NAVI Lending is a lending protocol with $200.8M in total value locked across 29 pools on 1 chain. The protocol has been operational for 3.1 years. NAVI Lending has been independently audited, with no recorded security incidents to date. Pools on NAVI Lending offer an average APY of 2.51%, with yields varying by asset type and chain. Over the last 30 days, the protocol generated $484.9K in fees and $241.6K in revenue.

How NAVI Lending Compares

NAVI Lending's TVL of $200.8M is 37% above the lending category average of $146.4M. Its average yield of 2.51% is below the category average of 5.80%. There are 595 protocols tracked in the lending category.

Security & Infrastructure

Oracle Provider

supra

Audited

Yes

Open Source

Hacks

None

Total Hacked

Fees & Revenue

Fees (7d)

$198.4K

Fees (30d)

$484.9K

Revenue (7d)

$134.7K

Revenue (30d)

$241.6K

Pools (31)

PoolChainTVLAPYBaseRewardType
ENZOBTCSui$33.7M0.00%0.00%0.00%
MBTCSui$23.3M0.00%0.00%0.00%
BUCKSui$18.7M0.21%0.21%0.00%Stable
HASUISui$16.8M1.17%0.00%1.17%
VSUISui$12.5M1.07%0.02%1.06%
USDCSui$4.9M6.00%5.46%0.53%Stable
LBTCSui$3.5M1.14%0.00%1.14%
SUISui$3.2M2.20%1.84%0.35%
XBTCSui$2.5M1.08%0.26%0.83%
DEEPSui$2.4M15.35%4.53%10.82%
NAVXSui$2.3M0.01%0.01%0.00%
USDYSui$2.0M2.92%0.76%2.16%Stable
SUIETHSui$1.8M0.00%0.00%0.00%
USDSUISui$1.6M7.43%2.75%4.69%Stable
WALSui$1.5M18.95%1.26%17.69%
WBTCSui$1.2M0.02%0.02%0.00%
WBTCSui$1.2M1.43%0.10%1.33%
SUIUSDTSui$735.9K5.71%5.43%0.27%Stable
XAUMSui$657.8K0.01%0.01%0.00%
SUIUSDESui$303.6K1.47%1.47%0.00%Stable
View all pools in Explorer →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NAVI Lending?

NAVI Lending is a lending protocol with $200.8M in total value locked. It operates 29 pools across 1 blockchain, including Sui.

How much TVL does NAVI Lending have?

NAVI Lending currently has $200.8M in total value locked across 29 pools on 1 chain.

Is NAVI Lending audited?

Yes, NAVI Lending has been independently audited.

Has NAVI Lending been hacked?

No, NAVI Lending has no recorded security incidents in its history.

What is the average APY on NAVI Lending?

The average APY across all NAVI Lending pools is 2.51%. Actual yields vary by pool, asset type, and market conditions.

What chains does NAVI Lending support?

NAVI Lending operates on 1 chain: Sui.

What is a Lending Protocol?

Lending protocols allow users to deposit assets and earn interest, while borrowers can take out loans by providing collateral. Interest rates are typically determined algorithmically based on supply and demand. Key risks include smart contract vulnerabilities, oracle failures, and liquidation cascades during high volatility.

Related Content

Enable Trustless Pricing for the Next Generation of Assets

Integrate DIA Value to safely accept illiquid collateral, price complex positions, and expand your addressable asset universe.