Total Deposits
$110.1M
Total Borrowed
$11.9M
Markets
20
Chains
1
Avg Supply Rate
0.00%
Age
0 days
Audited
Yes
Compound V2 is a lending protocol with $110.1M in total value locked across 0 pools on 1 chain. While Compound V2 has been audited, it has experienced 1 security incident resulting in $147.0M in losses. Over the last 30 days, the protocol generated $126.1K in fees and $126.1K in revenue.
Compound V2's TVL of $110.1M is below the lending category average of $148.0M. There are 620 protocols tracked in the lending category.
Oracle Provider
—
Audited
Yes
Open Source
—
Hacks
1
Total Hacked
$147.0M
Audit Reports
Fees (7d)
$31.5K
Fees (30d)
$126.1K
Revenue (7d)
$31.5K
Revenue (30d)
$126.1K
Total lost: $147.0M
| Pool | Chain | TVL | APY | Base | Reward | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETH | Ethereum | $49.3M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| WETH | Ethereum | $48.9M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| WBTC | Ethereum | $21.3M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| USDT | Ethereum | $14.7M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Stable |
| BAT | Ethereum | $3.9M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| USDC | Ethereum | $2.8M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Stable |
| ??? | Ethereum | $1.9M | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| UNI | Ethereum | $897.2K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| DAI | Ethereum | $459.0K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Stable |
| COMP | Ethereum | $273.4K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| ZRX | Ethereum | $238.3K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| LINK | Ethereum | $218.0K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| MKR | Ethereum | $71.9K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| TUSD | Ethereum | $62.9K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Stable |
| USDP | Ethereum | $35.5K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | Stable |
| YFI | Ethereum | $23.8K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| SUSHI | Ethereum | $6.9K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| FEI | Ethereum | $1.7K | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Asset | Chain | Supply APY | Borrow APY | Utilization | Total Supplied | Total Borrowed | LTV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.18% | 0.7% | 21.6K$49.3M | 151.13$345.3K | 83% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.60% | 0.2% | 273.47$21.3M | 0.63$49.1K | 69% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.1% | 14.7M$14.7M | 20.0K$20.0K | 0% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 3.99% | 62.7% | 7.5M$7.5M | 4.7M$4.7M | 85% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 25.82% | 93.2% | 6.7M$6.7M | 6.3M$6.3M | 84% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.69% | 0.4% | 29.8M$3.9M | 124.6K$16.3K | 34% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 6.47% | 0.1% | 156.7K$1.9M | 155.47$1.9K | 0% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 13.06% | 34.8% | 192.4K$1.4M | 66.9K$480.7K | 40% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.98% | 1.2% | 12.26$954.2K | 0.14$11.2K | 60% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.54% | 0.0% | 13.5K$273.4K | 1.36$27 | 0% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.56% | 0.1% | 2.5M$238.3K | 2.1K$200 | 0% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.71% | 0.6% | 19.3K$218.0K | 120.44$1.4K | 26% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.60% | 0.2% | 47.24$71.9K | 0.11$170 | 18% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 0.16% | 2.6% | 63.1K$62.9K | 1.6K$1.6K | 0% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.2% | 35.6K$35.5K | 80.48$80 | 0% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.54% | 0.0% | 12.32$23.8K | 0.00$6 | 10% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 21.81% | 61.3% | 159.29$20.9K | 97.59$12.8K | 8% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 3.49% | 3.3% | 36.1K$6.9K | 1.2K$227 | 12% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.0% | 1.7K$1.7K | 0.07$0 | 0% | |
| Ethereum | 0.00% | 2.53% | 0.0% | 978.41$32 | 0.08$0 | 0% |
Compound V2 is a lending protocol with $110.1M in total value locked. It operates 0 pools across 1 blockchain, including Ethereum.
Compound V2 currently has $110.1M in total value locked across 0 pools on 1 chain.
Yes, Compound V2 has been independently audited.
Yes, Compound V2 has experienced 1 security incident resulting in approximately $147.0M in losses. Review the hack history section above for full details.
Compound V2 operates on 1 chain: Ethereum.
Lending protocols allow users to deposit assets and earn interest, while borrowers can take out loans by providing collateral. Interest rates are typically determined algorithmically based on supply and demand. Key risks include smart contract vulnerabilities, oracle failures, and liquidation cascades during high volatility.